ATTENDANCE (317) 254-5588 ext 21555

ATTENDANCE (317) 254-5588 ext 21555

Eastwood Staff Directory

Principal – James Tutin     x21104
Contact James Tutin

6th Grade Assistant Principal – Arian Bostic     x21102
Contact Arian Bostic

7th Grade Dean of Students – David Elian     x21226
Contact David Elian

8th Grade Assistant Principal – April Tuason     x21103
Contact April Tuason

Administrative Assistant to the Principal – Yolanda Penn     x21150
Contact Yolanda Penn

Bookstore/Treasurer – Debbie Shively     x21130
Contact Debbie Shively

Registrar/Attendance Secretary – Jackie Mahon     x21131
Contact Jackie Mahon

School Resource Officer – David Nicholson    
Contact David Nicholson

Athletic Director – Colin Mudroncik     x21234
Contact Colin Mudroncik

Nurse – Teresa Allen, RN, BSN     x21227
Contact Teresa Allen

Nurse – Janet Lutomski, RN, BSN     x21227
Contact Janet Lutomski

Cafeteria Manager – Lisa Gough     x21129
Contact Lisa Gough

Head Custodian – Jerald McFadden     x21127
Contact Jerald McFadden

Technology – Andy Brown     x21142
Contact Andy Brown

Instructional Coach – Yancy Crawford
Contact Yancy Crawford

6th Grade Counselor – Ellie Roberts     x21233
Contact Ellie Roberts

7th Grade Counselor – Tara Mitchell     x21135
Contact Tara Mitchell

8th Grade Counselor – Sharon Hopkins     x21136
Contact Sharon Hopkins

School Social Worker – Alexa Jeran     x21132
Contact Alexa Jeran

School Psychologist – Leanne Mordan     x77273
Contact Leanne Mordan

Cummins Therapist – Noah Glover     x21141
Contact Noah Glover

Speech-Language Pathologist – Brooke Hackman     x21302
Contact Brooke Hackman

Student Support Specialist
Contact Lea Norwood

Eastwood Main Office: 317-259-5401

Fax Number: 317-259-5407 

Attendance Line: 317-254-5588 ext. 21555

Clinic: 317-259-5401 ext. 21227

Transportation: 317-254-5510

District Main Office (CEC): 317-845-9400 

Language Line: 317-259-5446

Alternative to Suspension (A2S) – Brandon Johnson     x21222
Contact Brandon Johnson

In-School Intervention (ISI) – Eric McKey     x21137
Contact Eric McKey

AVID – Lucia Darling     x21228
Contact Lucia Darling

AVID Excel – Kellie McHale     x21146
Contact Kellie McHale

Pre-AVID – Megan McCoy     x21106
Contact Megan McCoy

 

 

ENL Teacher – Kellie McHale     x21146
Contact Kellie McHale

ENL Math IA – Christine Wolfe-Tingey
Contact Christine Wolfe-Tingey

PACES

PACES – Karen Weaver     x21223
Contact Karen Weaver

PACES IA – Amber Harris
Contact Amber Harris

PACES IA – Nigel Foreman
Contact Nigel Foreman

PACES IA – Richard Merriweather
Contact Richard Merriweather

Resource

8th Grade Resource – Rasheeda Johnson     x21211
Contact Rasheeda Johnson

8th Grade IA – David Johnson
Contact David Johnson

7th Grade Resource – Jennifer Eggert     x21319
Contact Jennifer Eggert

7th Grade IA – Angela Terry
Contact Angela Terry

6th Grade Resource – Stacy Vonderheide     x21128
Contact Stacy Vonderheide

6th Grade IA – Wendy Libby-Bernstein
Contact Wendy Libby-Bernstein

Special Education

Special Education Teacher – Allison Craney     x21311
Contact Allison Craney

Special Education Teacher – Katelyn Haskell     x21214
Contact Katelyn Haskell

SPED IA – Marty Sullivan
Contact Marty Sullivan

Grade 6

English – Danyale Jones     x21107
Contact Danyale Jones

English / English X – Angela Tipton     x21206
Contact Heather Mayhugh

English / English X – Susie Sprinkle     x21120
Contact Susie Sprinkle

Research It – Sierra Lopez     x21101
Contact Sierra Lopez

Grade 7

English / English X- Hannah Hall     x21215
Contact Hannah Hall

English /English X – Heather Mayhugh   x21138
Contact Heather Mayhugh

English / English X – Traci Wright     x21219
Contact Traci Wright

Journalism & Publications – Sierra Lopez     x21101
Contact Sierra Lopez

Journalism & Publications – Nic Myers     x21317
Contact Nic Myers

Grade 8

English / English X- Emily Thien     x21145
Contact Emily Thien

English / English X – Jennifer Forsee     x21123
Contact Jennifer Forsee

English / English X – Rachel Drum     x21204
Contact Rachel Drum

Journalism & Publications – Sierra Lopez     x21101
Contact Sierra Lopez

Journalism & Publications – Nic Myers     x21317
Contact Nic Myers

6th Grade

Math – Beth Crader     x21118
Contact Beth Crader

Math /Math X (7) – Kris Gillum     x21112
Contact Kris Gillum

Math / Math X (8) – Kim Matsuoka     x21113
Contact Kim Matsuoka

7th Grade

Math – Jenny Marsh     x21323
Contact Jenny Marsh

Math / Math X (8) – Beth Kowala     x21205
Contact Beth Kowala

Math / Algebra X – Rachelle Heyboer     x21314
Contact Rachelle Heyboer

8th Grade

Math – Jill Maxfield     x21324
Contact Jill Maxfield

Math / Algebra X – Nathan Ferguson     x21220
Contact Nathan Ferguson

Math / Geometry 2X – Vacant    x21313
Contact Vacant

Media Center Specialist/English Dept. Chair – LaTisha Frazier     x21188
Contact LaTisha Frazier

6th Grade P.E. – Adam Ahlfeld     x21152
Contact Adam Ahlfeld

7th Grade P.E. – Lucia Darling    x21228
Contact Lucia Darling

8th Grade P.E. / 7th & 8th Fitness – Tafadzwa Vazhure     x21315
Contact Tafadzwa Vazahure

EXP Innovations / Design & Modeling / Robotics – Rebecca Ragsdale     x21318
Contact Rebecca Ragsdale

EXP Innovations / Computer Science / App Creator – Madeline McDonough-Fleace     x21210
Contact Madeline McDonough-Fleace

Grade 6

Science – Jon Rugenstein     x21110
Contact Jon Rugenstein

Science – Phil Jackson     x21217
Contact Phil Jackson

Grade 7

Science – Eliot Pell     x21312
Contact Eliot Pell

Science / Science X – Desiree Brooks     x21117
Contact Desiree Brooks

PLTW Medical Detectives – Jon Rugenstein     x21110
Contact Jon Rugenstein

 

Grade 8

Science – Matt Self     x21322
Contact Matt Self

Science / Biology X / Environmental Studies – Caleb Snow     x21207
Contact Caleb Snow

PLTW Medical Detectives – Jon Rugenstein     x21110
Contact Jon Rugenstein

 

Grade 6

Social Studies – Matt Walsh    x21208
Contact Matt Walsh

Social Studies – Nic Myers     x21317
Contact Nic Myers

Grade 7

Social Studies / Social Studies X – Ike Homburg     x21316
Contact Ike Homburg

Social Studies / X / Current Issues and Events (CIE) – Dee Bigbee    x21213
Contact Dee Bigbee

Intro to Social Science – Abby Martin    x21202
Contact Abby Martin

Grade 8

Social Studies / Social Studies X – Jamie Rickard     x21116
Contact Jamie Rickard

Social Studies / X / Intro to Social Science – Abby Martin    x21202
Contact Abby Martin

Band – Laura VanderHaeghen    x21232
Contact Laura VanderHaeghen

Orchestra – Jessica Savage    x21125
Contact Jessica Savage

Choir / Show Choir / Theatre – Jacquie Darbro     x21122
Contact Jacquie Darbro

Theatre – Ike Homburg     x21316
Contact Ike Homburg

Art – Jenna Martin     x21321
Contact Jenna Martin

 

French / Exploring World Languages – Riham Gamil     x21105
Contact Riham Gamil

Spanish / Exploring World Languages – Nicci Carney    x21109
Contact Nicci Carney

Spanish / Heritage Spanish – Elisabeth McNinch    x21108
Contact Elisabeth McNinch